Home

University Officials

UNIVERSITY PRESIDENT           

Dr. Eva Marie Codamon-Dugyon


VICE PRESIDENTS

Dr. Mary P Caclini - Academic Affairs

Dr. Freddie B. Caday - Administration

Dr. Marissa P. Bulong - Research, Development, Extension and Training

Dr. Diosdado M. Aquino - Planning, Finance, & Resource Generation


CAMPUS EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS (CED)

Mr. Nathaniel F. Dimog - Lamut Campus

Ms. Jocelyn T. Salviejo - Potia Campus

Dr. Vicky C. Cadalig - Lagawe Campus

Dr. Leticia D. Guinsiman (OIC) - Tinoc Campus

Dr. Jose G. Daniels - Hapao Campus

Mr. Joseph L. Ngohayon - Aguinaldo Campus


COLLEGE DEANS

Lamut (Main) Campus

Dr. Ivan D. Baguilat - College of Advanced Education (CAE)

Dr. Jeng Jeng M. Bolintao - College of Open Distance Education & Transnational Education (CODETE)

Dr. Desiree Gume G. Nangpuhan - College of Education (COE)

Ms. Lilian G. Tumapang - College of Health Sciences (CHS)

Dr. Rene W. Pinkihan - College of Agriculture and Home Sciences (CAHS)

Dr. Jamaica G. Bumidang - College of Arts and Sciences (CAS)

Dr. Janice P. Milo - College of Criminal Justice Education (CCJE)

Dr. Jo Ann D. Doculan - College of Computing Sciences (CCS)

Potia Campus

Dr. Hilda N. Immangdul - College of Advanced Education (CAE)

Dr. Matronillo M. Martin - College of Education (COE)

Mr. Andrew D. Kimayong - College of Agriculture & Forestry (CAF)

Dr. Lorna C. Ildefonso - College of Business & Management (CBM)

Dr. Domingo Junior P. Ngipol - College of Computing Sciences (CCS)

Dr. Moises A. Guay - College of Criminal Justice Education (CCJE)

Lagawe Campus

Ms. Karen A. Puguon - College of Education (COE)

Ms. Jennifer Madonna G. Dait - College of Business & Management (CBM)

Engr. Dahlia Gay A. Bunolna - College of Engineering & Technology (CET)


UNIVERSITY DIRECTORS OF SERVICES DEPARTMENTS

Dr. Juliet C. Daniels - Finance Services (DFS)

Ms. Sandra Irish C. Marquez - Administrative Services (DAS)

Dr. Joenas P. Nacod-am - General Services (DGS)

Engr. Marianne B. Malingan - Infrastructure & Site Development (DISD)

Ms. Desiree A. Ballitoc - Student Services & Development (DSSD)

Ms. Jocelyn A. Guimpatan - Registrar & Admission Services (DRAS)

Dr. Emilia G. Ordillo - Capacity Development (DCD)

Ms. Karen M. Cumti - Sports Development (DSD)

Dr. Leudane L. Loñez - National Service Training Program (DNSTP)

Dr. Liza M. Tamargo - Library Services (DLS)

Ms. Lalie Vic A. Cawilan - Socio-Cultural Affairs (DSCA)

Dr. Elpidio B. Basilio, Jr. - Research & Development (DRD)

Ms. Marah Joy A. Nanglegan - Extension & Training (DET)

Mr. Judy C. Baggo - IRT GIAHS Center, Center for Taiwan-Philippines Indigenous and Local Studies

Dr. Serafin L. Ngohayon - IFSU Eye Center (IFEC)

Dr. Rhoda S. Bunoan - Planning & Information Management (DPIM)

Ms. Christine N. Dinagtuan - Income Generating Projects (DIGP)

Ms. Fedelym L. Pugong - Human Resource Development (DHRD)

Dr. Joyce A. Bodah - Gender & Dev’t Research & Resource Center

Dr. Milton P. Dulay - Environmental Protection & Conservation (DEPC)

Dr. Marie Ann C. Galvez - Quality Assurance (DQuA)

Mr. Richard D. Baliao - Communication, Public & International Affairs (DCPIA)

Dr. Manuel P. Malingan III - Alumni Affairs (DAA)

Mr. Ryan R. Tejada - Career Development Center (CDC)

Dr. Moses B. Appoy - Intellectual Property, Technology, Creative Works, and Business Management Center (IPTCWBMC)

Mr. Julian B. Nangpuhan II - University and Board Secretary

REF. EXECUTIVE ORDER NO. 28, SERIES OF 2022

Back